Skip to main content
Resources

Statistics

Top 10 Re-export Destinations (September 2015)
Ranked by Value of Wine
Origins Value (HK$)(in 1,000 million) Year-on-year growth Share
THE MAINLAND OF CHINA 0.4631385.0%89.1%
MACAO 0.03759.2%7.2%
VIET NAM 0.0133-27.8%2.6%
UNITED KINGDOM 0.0032301.2%0.6%
SINGAPORE 0.0014-18.5%0.3%
JAPAN 0.0003875.2%0.1%
TAIWAN 0.0003129.6%0.1%
GERMANY 0.0002-37.1%0.0%
AUSTRALIA 0.0002-28.0%0.0%
SWITZERLAND 0.0002N.A.0.0%
Ranked by Quantity of Wine
Origins Quantity (in million litre) Year-on-year growth Share
THE MAINLAND OF CHINA 2.16054.2%88.3%
MACAO 0.18540.6%7.6%
VIET NAM 0.080-2.3%3.3%
JAPAN 0.0068,813.8%0.2%
AUSTRALIA 0.003-58.1%0.1%
SINGAPORE 0.002-52.9%0.1%
GERMANY 0.00293,950.0%0.1%
USA 0.001-43.2%0.1%
NETHERLANDS 0.001113.4%0.1%
FRANCE 0.001-37.2%0.0%