Skip to main content
Resources

Statistics

Top 10 Re-export Destinations (March 2016)
Ranked by Value of Wine
Origins Value (HK$)(in 1,000 million) Year-on-year growth Share
THE MAINLAND OF CHINA 0.530 47.6% 90.4%
MACAO 0.034 -13.9% 5.7%
VIET NAM 0.009 -43.6% 1.6%
TAIWAN 0.005 74.3% 0.9%
DENMARK 0.001 N.A. 0.2%
USA 0.001 -53.4% 0.2%
MALAYSIA 0.001 -51.3% 0.2%
ITALY 0.001 N.A. 0.1%
KOREA 0.001 20,616.0% 0.1%
SINGAPORE 0.001 -38.3% 0.1%
Ranked by Quantity of Wine
Origins Quantity (in million litre) Year-on-year growth Share
THE MAINLAND OF CHINA 2.11321.3%90.3%
MACAO 0.138-11.5%5.9%
VIET NAM 0.016-81.1%0.7%
ITALY 0.014N.A.0.6%
FRANCE 0.011502.5%0.5%
UNITED KINGDOM 0.0103.1%0.4%
TAIWAN 0.0082.4%0.4%
AUSTRALIA 0.007157.9%0.3%
MALAYSIA 0.00590.6%0.2%
NEW ZEALAND 0.00455.6%0.2%