Skip to main content
Resources

Statistics

Top 10 Re-export Destinations (October 2016)
Ranked by Value of Wine
Origins Value (HK$)(in 1,000 million) Year-on-year growth Share
THE MAINLAND OF CHINA 0.2106 -35.8% 77.6%
MACAO 0.0441 31.0% 16.3%
JAPAN 0.0054 385.1% 2.0%
USA 0.0049 -73.6% 1.8%
SINGAPORE 0.0030 219.9% 1.1%
TAIWAN 0.0020 2,043.2% 0.7%
UNITED KINGDOM 0.0005 -70.0% 0.2%
AUSTRALIA 0.0002 -62.6% 0.1%
VIET NAM 0.0001 -98.2% 0.0%
CAMBODIA 0.0001 N.A. 0.0%
Ranked by Quantity of Wine
Origins Quantity (in million litre) Year-on-year growth Share
THE MAINLAND OF CHINA 1.182-24.4%86.0%
MACAO 0.14617.7%10.6%
USA 0.023-30.6%1.7%
VIET NAM 0.005-90.4%0.4%
SINGAPORE 0.005174.0%0.3%
JAPAN 0.005-21.0%0.3%
AUSTRALIA 0.003-30.8%0.2%
TAIWAN 0.002448.0%0.2%
SOUTH AFRICA 0.001-11.5%0.1%
CAMBODIA 0.001N.A.0.1%