Skip to main content
Resources

Statistics

Top 10 Re-export Destinations (November 2015)
Ranked by Value of Wine
Origins Value (HK$)(in 1,000 million) Year-on-year growth Share
THE MAINLAND OF CHINA 0.437890.4%87.1%
MACAO 0.0424 -8.8%8.4%
VIET NAM 0.0149-50.2%3.0%
USA 0.0021-69.2%0.4%
SINGAPORE 0.0013-8.6%0.3%
JAPAN 0.001210.6%0.2%
TAIWAN 0.0009-28.9%0.2%
SWITZERLAND 0.0007-61.1%0.1%
AUSTRALIA 0.0005128.0%0.1%
CANADA 0.0003-15.5%0.1%
Ranked by Quantity of Wine
Origins Quantity (in million litre) Year-on-year growth Share
THE MAINLAND OF CHINA 1.7253.1%89.3%
MACAO 0.15830.8%8.2%
VIET NAM 0.014-88.7%0.7%
AUSTRALIA 0.010 116.8%0.5%
USA 0.009-34.5%0.5%
TAIWAN 0.003-54.6%0.2%
SINGAPORE 0.003-37.7%0.2%
CANADA 0.002-11.6%0.1%
ITALY 0.002109.0%0.1%
GERMANY 0.002N.A.0.1%